Log in
A+ A A-
latest youtube videos subscribe ORIGINAL
22ndannualcapital

Candidates Elected from First Round

With 10 % of the votes have been counted more than 70 candidates have clear edge so far, having gotten about 50 %.

Candidate for  the Region of Epirus , Alexandros Kachrimanis, is seen winning from the first round, but so are mayors and candidates in more than 70 municipalities.

In Attica, the colorful Ilias Psinakis (pictured) seems to be getting 52% in Marathon, while retired admiral Chatzidakis seems to be getting over 60% in Palaio Faliro, Giorgos Patoulos in Marousi, with near 60%, and Apostolos Gletzos in Stylida near 60%.

Elsewhere the mayors that are clear winners are as follows :

Agios Vasilios( Rethymno), Tatarakis John

Agios Efstratios, Maria kakkalos

Agioi Anargyroi, Nick Sarantis

Alexandroupolis, Evangelos Lampakis

Ambelokipoi – Menemeni, Lazarus Kyrizoglou

Amyntaion, Kostas Theodoridis

Amfikleia - Elateia (Fthiotida ), Costas Tasoulas

Amphipolis, Costas Melitos

East Mani, Petros Andreakos

Andritsena – Krestena, Athanasia Kouskouris

Andros, Theodosios Sousoudis

Argithea, Lambros Tsivolas

Argos – Mycenae, Dimitris Kamposos

Olympia, Efthimios Kotzas

Archanes – Asterousia, Emmanuel Kokosalis

Visaltia, Agni Douvitsa

North Kynouria, Panagiotis Mantas

Northern Tzoumerka, Yannis Sedelis

Gavdos, Evangelia Kallinikou

Georgios Karaiskakis Pericles Migdos

Grevena, George Damastanis

Daphne – Hymettus, Michael Stavrianoudakis

Doxato, Anastasios Chatzilazarou

Dodona, Constantine Katsanakis

Doris, George Karpetzonis

Eretria, Vasilis Velentzas

South Pelion, Panagiotis Koutsafti,

Zacharo, Pantazis Chronopoulos

Zitsa, Vasilis Gardikis

Heraklia, Cleanthes Kotsakiachidis

Thermi, Theodoros Papadopoulos

Ioannina, Thomas Beggas

Kalavryta, Dimitris Katsikopoulos

Kalamata Panagiotis Nikas

Kantanos -Selinos, Giorgos Zourdiakis

Karpenisi, Nicholaos Souliotis

Cassandra Basil Kiritsis

Lower Nevrokopi, Vasilis Giannopoulos

Lavreotiki, Costas Levantis

Leros, Michael Kollias

Lemnos, Dimitris Boulotis

Plastiras Lake, Dimitris Tsiantis

Lokroi, Nick Liolios

Makrakomi, Efthimios Papaefthymiou

Maroneias -soap Elias Ioannakis

Messina, Eustatios Anastasopoulos

Milos, Gerasimos Damoulakis

Monemvasia, Heracles Tricheilis

Mouzaki, Georgios Kotsis


Mylopotamos,Dimitris Red

Molos Agiou Konstantinou, Konstantinos Sykiotis

Naxos and Lesser Cyclades, Emmanuel Margaritis

Nafplion, Dimitris Kostouros

New Zichni, Andreas Dairetzis

Nestos, Savvas Michaelides

Orestiada, Panagiotis Kepaptsoglou

Lassithi Plateau, Ioannis Stefanakis

Paranesti, Alexandra Sotiriadou

Parga, Antonis Nastas

Patmos, Gregory Stoikos

Peristeri, Andreas Pachatouridis

Penios, Alexios Kastrinos

Platania, Ioannis Malandrakis

Polygyros, Asterios Zografos

Pylaia – Chortiatis, Ignatios Kaitezidis

Pyli, Costas Maravas

Pogoni, Costas Kapsalis

Rigas Ferraios. Dimitris Nassikas

Rhodes, Fotios Hatzidiakos

Sithonia, John Tzitzios

Sikyon, Spyridon Stamatopoulos

Sifnos, Andreas Babounis

Symi, E. Papakalodoukas

Tinos, Simos Orfanos

Topeiros, Thomas Michoglou

Trizinia,Kostas Karagiannis

Farkadona, Athanasios Merivakis

Filothei -Phychiko, Pantelis Xyridakis

Fournoi, Ioannis Marousis

Chersonissos, John Segos

Chios, Polidoros Lambrinoudis

Psara, Costas Vratsanos